2021 MCMOA State Dart Tournament

July 29 – August 1, 2021

 

 

 

This packet includes the information for the State Dart Tournament

 

 

TOURNAMENT ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

1. Use the tournament link to register players with Compusport:

    https://compusport.ca/CS/MCMOA/AssociationPortal/Home/Index

2. Once registered the program will generate an invoice, please note that the invoice does not contain the $10 per player registration      fee; so please add that to the final total generated by Compusport.

3. Send a copy of the entries with your check to Mandy Tomich. 

4. Forward all player stats to Tonie Pettit-Zahm [tpettitzahm@yahoo.com].

5. Send a copy of the entry summary (recap) to Tonie Pettit-Zahm [tpettitzahm@yahoo.com].

 

 

CHARTER HOLDERS PLEASE HAVE ALL INFORMATION & ENTRIES TURNED IN TO MCMOA BY JUNE 28, 2021 TO AVOID LATES FEES 

 

 

DEADLINES: Players MUST be sanctioned with the NDA by January 1, 2021

                        Charter Holders Dues must be paid to: AMOA, NDA, & MCMOA by June 1, 2021

                        Player forms and fees must be up to date before the deadline.

                        ALL ENTRIES MUST BE COMPLETED BY June 28, 2021 TO AVOID LATE FEES

                        Entries received June 29-July 2 - $10.00 late fee PER EVENT 

                        NO ENTRIES ACCEPTED AFTER THE 2nd OF JULY.

 

MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO MCMOA.  No checks will be accepted from any individual player; all checks must be from the operator ONLY.  Absolutely NO on-site entries, other than Luck of the Draws.

 

 

Mail All Correspondence To:  

Michigan Coin Machine Operators Association Attn: Amanda (Mandy) Tomich

230 N Washington Square, Ste 101

Lansing  MI   48933

(517) 708-2916 Office

mandy@dodakassociates.com

 

Contact Information:

Tonie Pettit-Zahm - Chart Specialist

260-466-2572

tpettitzahm@yahoo.com

 





 

                         2020 MCMOA Dart Tournament Results

The 2020 MCMOA Dart Tournament took place February 26 - March 1, 2020 at the Soaring Eagle Resort in Mt. Pleasant, MI.  We are pleased to announce the winners of each event below.

Thursday, February 27 

Mixed Doubles

Masters

1st Place: Bobby Wise & Jana Baringer

2nd Place: Phillip Kirk & Paula Clark

3rd Place: Ryan Pierce & Jody Faber

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 1

1st Place: Dan Tucker & Megan Maki

2nd Place: David Kindel & Shantae Mahan

3rd Place: Jennifer Shomo & Rich Kruk

4th Place: Matt Sidelinker & Amber Sidelinker

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 2

1st Place: Tracy Smith & John Smith

2nd Place: Harold Little & Kendra Stadler

3rd Place: Shelia Davenport & Aaron Kolehmainen

4th Place: Daniell Miller & Keith Taxier

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 3

1st Place: Monica Gonzalez & Dillian Mandoka

2nd Place: Thomas Moore & Jamie Argenzio

3rd Place: Chris Pennell & Kristina Pennell

4th Place: Frank Benning & Christina Guiffre

image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Annie Duffy & Terry Darnell

2nd Place: Emily King & Phillip Teem

3rd Place: John Hille & Amber Pollington

4th Place: Teri Hafner & Lionel Lum

image.jpeg
image.png
image.png

Friday, February 28

 

Level 5

1st Place: Brandon Lee & Jennifer Mahalak

2nd Place: Jesse Zimmerman & Carly Hilliard

3rd Place: Kathy Phillips & Steve Ebersole

4th Place: Mitchell Rosted & Anna Clark

image.png
image.png
image.png

Saturday, February 29

Master & Open Singles '01

Masters

1st Place: Eric Hill

2nd Place: Howard Hill

3rd Place: Paul Otto

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 1

1st Place: Julian Garcia

2nd Place: Gregg Ramsey

3rd Place: Anthony Crisholm

4th PlaceL Rich Kruk

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 2

1st Place: Greg Cannon

2nd Place: Jody Faber

3rd Place: Daniel Hassard

4th Place: Johnny Johnson

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 3

1st Place: Harold Little

2nd Place: David Banwart

3rd Place: John Smith

4th Place: Wes Brimmer

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Brian Lutz

2nd Place: Dylan Leiby

3rd Place: Jeff Beyer

4th Place: Keith Schlamdinger

image.png
image.png
image.png
Singles Cricket

Masters

1st Place: Mike Hagenow

2nd Place: Jeremiah Burger

3rd Place: Christopher Swanson

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 1

1st Place: Greg Cannon

2nd Place: Ryan Pierce 

3rd Place: Mike Kras

4th Place: Dustin Anderson

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 2

1st Place: Mike Jaskiewicz

2nd Place: Mark Nelson

3rd Place: Kathy Middleton

4th Place: David Daisy

image.png
image.png
image.jpeg

Level 3

1st Place: John Hille

2nd Place: Derrick Howard

3rd Place: Wes Brimmer

4th Place: Kevin Greenhoe

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Jake Embrey

2nd Place: Tyler Smith

3rd Place: Travis Caufield

4th Place: Misty Frolenko

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 5

1st Place: Scott Pritchard

2nd Place: Louis Medina

3rd Place: Johnny Maglio

4th Place: Craig Wood

image.png
image.png
S Cr Level 5 3rd.JPG

Level 6

1st Place: Ariel De Castro

2nd Place: Heather St Pierre

3rd Place: Christina Gutierrez

4th Place: Travis George 

image.png
image.png
image.jpeg
Master & Open Doubles Cricket

 

Level 7

1st Place: Nicole Zirkelbach

2nd Place: Michael Luther

3rd Place: Tammy Edwards

4th Place: Cora Edwards

 

 

Level 8

1st Place: Sarah Billey

2nd Place: Mike Peterman

3rd Place: Diana Oliver

4th Place: Jamie Argenzio

image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png

Masters

1st Place: Howard Hill & PJ Kirk

2nd Place: Bob Kinter & Gary Watkins

3rd Place: Paul Otto & Matt Sidelinker

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 1

1st Place: Dan Swoffer & Frank Walton

2nd Place: Russ Feko & Benson Smith

3rd Place: Gage Middleton & Rob Middleton

4th Place: Chris Heffernan & Steven Sujkowski

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 2

1st Place: Gregg Ramsey & Marvin Johnson

2nd Place: Brian Lutz & Olivia Terry

3rd Place: Mike Cleary & Toks Bajulaiye

4th Place: Chris Smeltzer & Linsey Smeltzer

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 3

1st Place: Kevin Petersen & Tyler Smith

2nd Place: McKenna Hughes & Parker Lovell

3rd Place: Eulas Dubois & Steven Dubois

4th Place: Phillip Teem & Kevin Maddox

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Dave Norcross & Dakota Miller

2nd Place: Max Lovejoy & Gary Patterson

3rd Place: Monica Gonzalez & Ashley Oosting

4th Place: Chandra Hoss & Wayne Buller

image.png
image.png
image.jpeg

Level 5

1st Place: Chris Riddell & Paula Riddell

2nd Place: Linda Peffers & Chris Cornell

3rd Place: Keyko Clark & Cora Edwards

4th Place: Steve Cox & Steve Ebersole

image.png
image.png
image.jpeg

Level 5

1st Place: Andrew Dennett

2nd Place: Kendra Stadler

3rd Place: Jordan Logan

4th Place: Kristina Erdelyi

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 6

1st Place: Chris Bartley

2nd Place: David Polzin

3rd Place: Rex Edwards

4th Place: Brad Rudasill

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 7

1st Place: Chris Argenzio

2nd Place: Travis George

3rd Place: Todd Pluff

4th Place: Jason Davis

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 8

1st Place: Shelley Archer

2nd Place: Rachel Robbins

3rd Place: Nicole Zirkelbach

4th Place: Dakota Miller

image.png
image.png
image.jpeg

 

Level 9

1st Place: Louis Medina

2nd Place: Michelle Peloni

3rd Place: Emily King

4th Place: Diana Pieper

image.png
image.png
image.png
Master & Open Doubles '01

Masters

1st Place: Eric Hill & Trevor Fedewa

2nd Place: Bob Kinter & Gary Watkins

3rd Place: Darryl Rehhan & Bobby Wise

image.jpeg
image.jpeg
image.png

Level 1

1st Place: Russ Feko & Benson Smith

2nd Place: Mike Mallico & Andrew Wingle

3rd Place: Mark Baksa & Danny Flower

4th Place: Kevin Miller & Anthony Elliott

image.jpeg
image.jpeg
image.jpeg

Level 2

1st Place: Hasza & Grandstaff

2nd Place: Andrew Dennett & Greg Cannon

3rd Place: Dan Krause & Mike Lucas

4th Place: Jodi Hoover & Abe Smith

image.png
image.png

Level 3

1st Place: Dan Russell & David Banwart

2nd Place: Eulas Dubois & Steven Dubois

3rd Place: Max Lovejoy & Gary Patterson 

4th Place: Sue Pfeifer & Jody Faber

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Thomas Moore & Chris Argenzio

2nd Place: Keith Schlamdinger & Jason Davis

3rd Place: Dave Dudeck & Jerry Rosenthal

4th Place: Dave Whitten & Mary Webb

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 5

1st Place: Monica Gonzalez & Ashley Oosting

2nd Place: Carl Wilkerson & Emily Pols

3rd Place: Dwayne McComas & Johnnie Bates IV

4th Place: Jannell Ray & Todd Babcock

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 6

1st Place: Kerri Baksa & Tia Sampson

2nd Place: Mike McGowan & Ken Hill

3rd Place: Sandy Lichon & Teri Hafner

4th Place: Wally Vaughn & Louden Vaughn

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 7

1st Place: Jamie Rojas & Diana Pieper

2nd Place: Jerry Fechner & Randy Willis

3rd Place: Kyle Reed & Emma Reed

4th Place: Deana Otto & Jennifer Shomo

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 8

1st Place: Mary Embrey & Connie Dubois

2nd Place: Bradley Schurg & Cody Deel

3rd Place: Michell Gale & Kara Davis

4th Place: Sharon Hall & Susan Paine

image.png
image.png
image.png
Mixed Triples

Level 6

1st Place: Keri Norberg & Trish Maison

2nd Place: Brandon Bishop & Tim Murlick

3rd Place: Cheryl Morris & Cindi Coffinger

4th Place: Traci Fern & Mary Webb

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 7

1st Place: Jamie Rojas & Diana Pieper

2nd Place: Don Blackwell & Maria Blackwell

3rd Place: Chris Derosia & Tina Derosia

4th Place: Tammy Dale & Mandy Gower

image.png
image.png
image.png

 

Level 8

1st Place: Dawn Meir & Amber Sidelinker

2nd Place: Sharon Hall & Susan Paine

3rd Place: Jessica Davis & Mindy Martinez Miller

4th Place: Mike Gruenberg & Jackie Brown

image.png
image.png
image.png

Masters

1st Place: Bob Kinter, Gary Watkins & Melissa Hogan

2nd Place: Eric Hill, Trevor Fedewa & Kathy Middleton

3rd Place: Darryl Rehhan, Jana Baringer & Bob Weisz

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 1

1st Place: Jesse Wilson, Danny Flower & Carolyn Clay

2nd Place: Mike Kabacinski, Tracy Smith & John Smith

3rd Place: Angela Page Zuker, Dan Swoffer & Frank Walton

4th Place: Steve Pachuta, Mike Mallico & Laura Rumble

image.png
MT Level 1 2nd.JPG
image.png

Level 2

1st Place: Tommy Doerflinger, Chris Houchins & Erin Monaghan

2nd Place: Andrew Dennett, Greg Cannon & Demi Fredrich

3rd Place: Jon Mullins, Traci Fern & Travis Caufield 

4th Place: Brian Lutz, Nicole Hagerman & Olivia Terry

image.png
image.png
image.png

Sunday, March 1

4-Person Team

Level 1

1st Place: Troy Hickman, Steve Pachuta, Mike Mallico & Andrew Wingle

2nd Place: Jodi Hoover, Chuck Coak, Ollie Forester & Flemund Major

4th Place: Ryan Kaptur, Devin Field, Matt Megge & Steve Kasica

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 2

1st Place: Norm Carson, Jerry Vlanbaricum, Melvin Allen & Jesse Zimmerman

2nd Place: Gregory Howell, Paula Howell, Amado Martinez & Lisa Martinez

3rd Place: Jody Wood, Kimberly Wood, Cathy Harder & Toney Barnes

4th Place: Nick Robbins, Rachel Robbins, Brandon Lee & Aaron Toth

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 3

1st Place: Che Pamp, Suzy Alcorn, Jordan Logan & Brett Shahin

2nd Place: James Hillaker, Jim Hall, Dennis Luther & Michael Luther

3rd Place: Dan Trevino, John Allen II, Mike Seybert & Chris Sacco

4th Place: Steve Lawhorn, Robin Mulka, Jeff Stacy & Sally Lawhorn

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 3

1st Place: Dave Dudeck, Brian Wood & Misty Shipley

2nd Place: Steve Babjack, Shauna Lemke & Pawel Trybula

3rd Place: Anthony Perkins, Albert McKeel III & Sabrina McKeel

4th Place: Rocky Studley, Kevin Greenhoe & Dawn Sage

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Diana Oliver, Nelson Oliver & Clint Oliver

2nd Place: Nichole Thomas, Linda Abraham & Mike Verthein

3rd Place: Vicky Klopf Ryder, David Polin & Louis Medina

4th Place: Randy Rosted, Linda Peffers & Chris Cornell

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 5

1st Place: Tammy Hall, Doug Downey & Michael Luther

2nd Place: Andrew Bawol, Herman King & Fran Selewski

3rd Place: Teresea Looman, Dustin Looman & Jen Riley

4th Place: John Cervantes, Cheryl Detkowski & Robert Hoop

image.png
image.png
image.png

Level 4

1st Place: Mike McGowan, David Polzin, Louis Medina & Ken Hill

2nd Place: Tina Derosia, John Jourdan, Don Blackwell & Maria Blackwell

3rd Place: John Cervantes, Cheryl Detkowski, Chavo Ochoa & Robert Hoop

4th Place: Michelle Hillaker, Tammy Hall, Diana Oliver & Colleen Pierce 

image.png
image.png